Privacy Policy

1. Who we are

Our website address is: https://vipgrabservices.co.uk/

We are specializing in groundwork, muck away, site clearance and grab truck services. Best trucks and over ten years of experience, makes us one of the best grab hire companies in London.

2. What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect your information only with your consent; we only collect the minimum amount of personal information that is necessary to fulfil the purpose of your interaction with us and fulfilling the Booking Grab Service; we don’t sell it to the third parties, and we only use it as this Privacy Statement describes.


a) What do we need?

VIP Grab will only collect and use your personal data for the purposes that we tell you about when you share it with us. For the purpose of this service, we are using your data to process bookings for our Grab Lorry Services.

c) Why we need it?

We will request your personal data to follow up with your inquiry and provide you with relevant information. If we require further personal data directly from you, we will inform you why we require it, with whom we may need to share it, for what it will be used, and how long we intend to store it.

d) What we do with it?

We will hold your information in our contact database for internal use only! This information will be held for the purpose of communication, future quotations, or any enquiries regarding services we’ve already fulfiled.

e) How long we keep it?

If you have used our ‘grab booking’ service from our website, we will respond to you directly and then your personal data will be discarded. If you have contacted us and have requested that we keep your details on file or the details passed are used for fulfilling one of our services for example Aggregate delivery we will keep these on file. Once our service is completed we will remove your stored data within 6 months. We will ensure that all personal data supplied and held, will be in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (25th May 2018) and the Data Protection Act 1998.

f) What are your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process is incorrect, you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us using our Contact Us Page.